Can my student participate in local sports or activities?

Follow

Yes! According to the Washington Interscholastic Activities Association (WIAA) students may attend CVA and still participate in sports or activities at their local district. Students will need to comply with WIAA and local school regulations. Check with your local high school athletic department for more information. (Reference sections 18.5 of the WIAA Handbook).

Have more questions? Submit a request